Building Info

722-732 E. Burleigh St. Photo by Dave Reid.
  • Address:
    722-732 E. Burleigh St.
  • Taxkeys:
    2810948000, 2812801000
  • Status:
  • Assessed Value (Land):
    $12,900
  • Assessed Value (Improvements):
    $881,200
  • Assessed Value (Total):
    $894,100
  • Assesment Year:
    2025
  • Year Built:

Photos

Content referencing 722-732 E. Burleigh St.

“Beacons of Brew City” Honors the Lifetime Contributions of Local LGBTQ Elders
Press Release

Documentary project celebrates the connective power of generational heritage

Eyes on Milwaukee: 2020 Mayor’s Design Awards Announced
Eyes on Milwaukee

2020 Mayor’s Design Awards Announced

23rd annual awards program goes virtual, but still finds 31 winners across the city.

Dining: Art Bar Creating New Riverwest Eatery
Dining

Art Bar Creating New Riverwest Eatery

Old West Bank Cafe building getting major renovation, creating a new bar and restaurant.

Building data on this page, including assessment information, was last updated on March 1, 2026

See something wrong? Want to report an issue? Contact us.